raidings on private gambling cyprus

In Denmark, it happened a few times that the police have raided to stop illegal gambling in a small operations.

For example, individual poker clubs without a license fallen victim to it under the new law, which came a few years ago, but the police see enough condone, if you and your classmates are organizing a poker night once a month.

It does so not in Cyprus, where the authorities apparently have adopted a zero-tolerance policy. However, it has evolved into quite grotesque, which is a story from this week shows.

Hives in court

Two years ago, police in the seaside town of Limassol, raided a private home where a group of women, mainly in the 70s, had a good time with a little poker and bridge for pennies. To arrange gambling without a license is illegal in Cyprus and can give a sentence of up to six months or a fine of around DKK 5000

Now the authorities have gone all out and pulls now the older ladies in court. A total of 40 ladies are mentioned in the indictment and could risk a conviction for their smaller games.

One of the ladies is 98 years old and the other two are currently in nursing homes. In addition, two of the participants from the innocent game no longer alive.

- Silly

The daughter of the 98-year-old accused lady said to the Associated Press:

- They played only for very small sums of money, just to make it more interesting. It is silly that police deal with such trivial games when there are more serious things they can pursue, it sounds sensible.

Holiday island is otherwise a bit of a center for gambling, as several online casinos have an address in Cyprus. In addition, the locals and tourists get their jollies playing in one of the many casinos on the island, but these casinos have therefore also licensed to provide games as opposed to the now-term ladies.

Titan Bet launces the 2013/14 Soccer season

At last the summer vacation is over and football (soccer) season is back as our favorite leagues from around the world get into full swing.

Besides the popular English Premier League, La Liga, and the Bundesliga, the cherished Champions League will also start to get interesting as the first round group stage kicks off on the 17th of September.

Titan Bet is definitely doing its part to celebrate the return of this league of champions. Players can enjoy refunds on losing bets for both of the following betting markets: First/Last Goal Scorer; and Correct Score. Refunds are paid out if the favorite of that game loses. This is a pretty cool incentive since it does away with a significant part of the unpleasant “surprise factor” where an underdog team suddenly has a stroke of luck and causes an upset.

5 online casinos tests

online Casinos portal features for you the most popular and most reputable online casinos. The online casinos are tested for the customer service, software performance ,graphics and, of course, the bonuses and promotions are important to us. Abve all are payouts poor payouts lower your winning chances. 5 online casinos tests are featured above all other online casinos we tested for you so visit now the guide and choose your game

Mma Betting With BitCoins

Now you can put your mma betting using Bitcoins
MMA, or mixed martial arts, has become one of the fastest growing sports in the US.It is is a full contact combat sport that allows the use of both striking and grappling techniques, It is very violante exiting sport and Boston passed a resolution lately that will ban children under the age of 16 from attending MMA events without the supervision of a parent. MMA Betting is an enjoyable way to complement you and your boddys MMA viewing experience and it is growing right along with the sport itself. This is the best betting game in town.

here is a list of sites you can bet on MMA events using bitcoin

BRA Igor Araujo Welterweight 23–6
RUS Ali Bagautinov Flyweight 10–2
GER Benjamin Brinsa Welterweight 13–0
BRA Yan Cabral Welterweight 10–0
BRA Geronimo dos Santos Heavyweight 32–14
USA Robert Drysdale Light Heavyweight 6–0
USA Jessica Eye Women’s Bantamweight 10–1
AUT Nandor Guelmino Heavyweight 11–4–1
POL Piotr Hallmann Lightweight 13–1
USA Junior Hernandez Bantamweight 13–4
USA Brian Houston Middleweight 4–0
BRA Guto Inocente Light Heavyweight 6–2
BRA Ivan Jorge Welterweight 24–3
CAN Sarah Kaufman Women’s Bantamweight 16–2
RUS Adam Khaliev Welterweight 6–0
USA Derrick Lewis Heavyweight 9–2 (1 NC)
BRA Adriano Martins Lightweight 24–6
USA Darrell Montague Flyweight 13–2
POL Daniel Omielanczuk Heavyweight 15–3
USA Dustin Ortiz Flyweight 11–2
BRA Allan Patrick Lightweight 10–0
ARG Santiago Ponzinibbio Welterweight 18–1
BRA Wilson Reis Bantamweight 16–4
CAN Jesse Ronson Lightweight 13–2
BEL Tarec Saffiedine Welterweight 14–3
USA Justin Scoggins Flyweight 5–0
BRA Elias Silverio Welterweight 8–0
BRA Kevin Souza Featherweight 13–3
CHN Jumabieke Tuerxun Bantamweight 14–0
USA Garett Whiteley Lightweight 5–0
Heavyweights (265 lb, 120 kg)[edit source | editbeta]

ISO Name Nickname UFC record
USA Frank Mir 14–8
BRA Gabriel Gonzaga Napão 10–6
USA Brandon Vera The Truth 8–7 (1 NC)
NED Stefan Struve Skyscraper 9–4
BRA Junior Dos Santos Cigano 10–1
USA Cain Velasquez (C) 10–1
USA Pat Barry HD 5–6
USA Roy Nelson Big Country 6–4
BRA Minotauro Nogueira Minotauro 5–4
USA Travis Browne Hapa 6–1–1
USA Matt Mitrione Meathead 6–2
USA Brendan Schaub The Hybrid 5–3
BRA Fabricio Werdum Vai Cavalo 5–2
USA Josh Barnett The Warmaster 5–1
NZL Mark Hunt Super Samoan 4–2
USA Ben Rothwell Big 3–3
USA Stipe Miočić 4–1
USA Shawn Jordan The Savage 3–1
BRA Antonio Silva Bigfoot 2–2
USA Todd Duffee 2–1
NED Alistair Overeem The Reem 1–2
AUS Soa Palelei The Hulk 1–1
USA Shane Del Rosario No Limits 0–2
USA Daniel Cormier DC 1–0
UKR Nikita Krylov Al Capone 0–1
BRA Geronimo dos Santos Mondragon 0–0
AUT Nandor Guelmino The Hun 0–0
USA Derrick Lewis The Black Beast 0–0
POL Daniel Omielanczuk 0–0
Light Heavyweights (205 lb, 93 kg)

Jon Jones
ISO Name Nickname UFC record
BRA Vitor Belfort[12] The Phenom 12–6
USA Rashad Evans Suga 13–3–1
USA Chael Sonnen* The American Gangster 9–7
USA Matt Hamill The Hammer 10–4
USA Jon Jones (C) Bones 12–1
BRA Wanderlei Silva The Axe Murderer 5–7
USA Ryan Bader Darth 8–3
BRA Thiago Silva 6–3 (2 NC)
BRA Mauricio Rua Shogun 5–6
USA Phil Davis Mr. Wonderful 8–1 (1 NC)
USA Dan Henderson Hendo 6–4
CRO Igor Pokrajac The Duke 4–5 (1 NC)
CAN Krzysztof Soszynski The Polish Experiment 6–3
USA Joey Beltran The Mexicutioner 3–5 (1 NC)
SWE Alexander Gustafsson The Mauler 7–1
USA Kyle Kingsbury Kingsbu 4–4
AUS Anthony Perosh The Hippo 4–4
NZL James Te Huna 5–2
FRA Cyrille Diabate The Snake 4–3
BRA Antonio Rogerio Nogueira Little Nog 4–2
BRA Fabio Maldonado 2–3
BRA Glover Teixeira 4–0
CAN Ryan Jimmo Big Deal 2–1
UK Jimi Manuwa Poster Boy 2–0
USA Ovince St. Preux OSP 2–0
USA Cody Donovan Donnybrook 1–1
BRA Francimar Barroso Bodao 1–0
ARM Gegard Mousasi The Dreamcatcher 1–0
BRA Rafael Cavalcante Feijao 0–1
SWE Ilir Latifi The Sledgehammer 0–1
USA Gian Villante 0–1
USA Robert Drysdale 0–0
BRA Guto Inocente[13] Guto 0–0

Middleweights Fighters (185 lb, 84 kg)

UFC Middleweight Rich Franklin
Rich Franklin
UFC Middleweight Michael Bisping
Michael Bisping
UFC Middleweight Anderson Silva
Anderson Silva
UFC Middleweight Lyoto Machida
Lyoto Machida
UFC Middleweight Alan Belcher
Alan Belcher
UFC Middleweight Chris Weidman
Chris Weidman
UFC Middleweight Cung Le
Cung Le
ISO Name Nickname UFC record
USA Chris Leben The Crippler 12–9
USA Rich Franklin Ace 14–6
UK Michael Bisping The Count 14–5
BRA Anderson Silva The Spider 16–1
JPN Yushin Okami Thunder 13–4
BRA Lyoto Machida[14] The Dragon 11–4
USA Alan Belcher The Talent 9–6
USA Mike Swick[15] Quick 10–4
USA Ed Herman Short Fuse 8–5 (1 NC)
ITA Alessio Sakara Legionarius 6–7 (1 NC)
USA Mark Muñoz* The Filipino Wrecking Machine 10–3
USA Tim Boetsch The Barbarian 7–5
USA CB Dollaway The Doberman 7–4
USA Chris Camozzi 6–3
BRA Thales Leites 6–3
USA Tom Lawlor Filthy 5–4
USA John Howard Doomsday 5–3
USA Brad Tavares 6–1
BRA Rafael Natal Sapo 4–2–1
USA Jared Hamman The Messenger 2–5
USA Chris Weidman (C) The All-American 6–0
CYP Costa Philippou Costa 5–1
FRA Francis Carmont Limitless 5–0
CAN Nick Ring The Promise 3–2
USA Andrew Craig Highlight 3–1
COD Papy Abedi Makambo 1–3
BRA Ronny Markes Markes 3–0
VNM Cung Le 2–1
BUL Stanislav Nedkov Stucky 1–1 (1 NC)
NED Michael Kuiper Judo 1–2
UK Tom Watson Kong 1–2
NZL Dylan Andrews The Villain 2–0
BRA Cezar Ferreira Mutante 2–0
SWE Magnus Cedenblad Jycken 1–1
BRA Caio Magalhaes Hellboy 1–1
USA Bubba McDaniel The Menace 1–1
USA Buddy Roberts 1–1
BRA Daniel Sarafian 1–1
JAM Uriah Hall 0–2
UK Luke Barnatt The Bigslow 1–0
USA Derek Brunson The Human Blanket 1–0
USA Clint Hester Headbussa 1–0
USA Tim Kennedy 1–0
BRA Antonio Braga Neto 1–0
BRA Thiago Perpétuo Bodão 1–0
CUB Yoel Romero Soldier of God 1–0
USA Josh Samman 1–0
BRA Ronaldo Souza Jacare 1–0
SWE Tor Troeng The Hammer 1–0
USA Lorenz Larkin The Monsoon 0–1
USA Luke Rockhold 0–1
BRA Thiago Santos Marreta 0–1
UK Bradley Scott[16] Bear 0–1
USA Trevor Smith Hot Sauce 0–1
USA Brian Houston B-Hue 0–0
Welterweights (170 lb, 77 kg)[edit source | editbeta]

[note 6][note 5]
UFC Welterweight Josh Koscheck
Josh Koscheck
UFC Welterweight B.J. Penn
B.J. Penn
UFC Welterweight Georges St-Pierre
Georges St-Pierre
UFC Welterweight Martin Kampmann
Martin Kampmann
UFC Welterweight Demian Maia
Demian Maia
UFC Welterweight Carlos Condit
Carlos Condit
UFC Welterweight Patrick Cote
Patrick Cote
UFC Welterweight Erick Silva
Erick Silva
UFC Welterweight Gunnar Nelson
Gunnar Nelson
UFC Welterweight Tyron Woodley
Tyron Woodley
ISO Name Nickname UFC record
USA Josh Koscheck Kos 15–7
USA BJ Penn The Prodigy 12–8–2
CAN Georges St-Pierre (C) Rush 18–2
BRA Thiago Alves Pitbull 11–6
DEN Martin Kampmann Hitman 11–6
BRA Demian Maia 12–4
USA Matt Brown The Immortal 11–5
USA Nate Marquardt The Great 10–5
USA Carlos Condit* The Natural Born Killer 11–3
CAN Patrick Cote The Predator 6–8
USA Johny Hendricks* Bigg Rigg 12–1
USA Mike Pierce* 10–3
USA Rick Story The Horror 8–5
USA Mike Pyle Quicksand 8–4
USA Dan Miller 6–6
KOR Dong Hyun Kim Stun Gun 8–2 (1 NC)
USA Jake Ellenberger The Juggernaut 8–3
BRA Rousimar Palhares[17] Toquinho 7–4
UK Dan Hardy The Outlaw 6–4
USA Amir Sadollah 6–4
BRA Paulo Thiago 5–5
USA Robbie Lawler Ruthless 6–3
USA Duane Ludwig Bang 4–5
UK John Hathaway The Hitman 7–1
CAN Rory MacDonald Ares 6–1
USA Court McGee The Crusher 5–2
USA Seth Baczynski The Polish Pistola 4–3
USA Nick Catone The Jersey Devil 3–4
AUS Kyle Noke KO 4–2
CAN Sean Pierson The Punisher 4–2
USA TJ Waldburger TJ 4–2
USA Jake Shields 3–2 (1 NC)
USA Brian Ebersole Bad Boy 4–1
BRA Erick Silva Indio 3–2
USA Justin Edwards Fast Eddy 2–3
USA James Head 2–3
JPN Yoshihiro Akiyama Sexyama 1–4
CAN Claude Patrick The Prince 3–1
GER Pascal Krauss Panzer 2–2
USA David Mitchell Daudi 1–3
USA Kenny Robertson 1–3
BRA Sergio Moraes The Panther 2–1
USA Stephen Thompson Wonderboy 2–1
AUS Robert Whittaker 2–1
AUS Benny Alloway Benny Blanco 1–2
USA Lance Benoist 1–2
USA Jason High The Kansas City Bandit 1–2
CUB Hector Lombard[18] Lightning 1–2
USA Keith Wisniewski The Polish Connection 0–3
BRA Ildemar Alcantara Marajó 2–0
USA Kelvin Gastelum 2–0
KOR Hyun Gyu Lim The Ace 2–0
ISL Gunnar Nelson Gunni 2–0
CAN Chris Clements The Menace 1–0 (1 NC)
AFG Siyar Bahadurzada The Great 1–1
BRA Marcelo Guimaraes Magrao 1–1
USA Neil Magny 1–1
CAN Jordan Mein Young Gun 1–1
USA Brian Melancon 1–1
USA Tyron Woodley The Chosen One 1–1
USA Bobby Voelker Vicious 0–2
RUS Adlan Amagov Borz 1–0
BRA Viscardi Andrade 1–0
USA Zak Cummings 1–0
USA Ryan LaFlare 1–0
USA Brandon Thatch Rukus 1–0
BRA William Macario Patolino 0–1
USA Sean Spencer[19] 0–1
BRA Yuri Villefort 0–1
BRA Joao Zeferino[20] The Brazilian Samurai 0–1
BRA Igor Araujo 0–0
GER Benjamin Brinsa The Hooligan 0–0
BRA Yan Cabral 0–0
BRA Ivan Jorge Batman 0–0
RUS Adam Khaliev[21] 0–0
ARG Santiago Ponzinibbio El Rasta 0–0
BEL Tarec Saffiedine Sponge 0–0
BRA Elias Silverio 0–0
Lightweights (155 lb, 70 kg)[edit source | editbeta]

[note 6][note 5]
UFC Lightweight Donald Cerrone
Donald Cerrone
UFC Lightweight Melvin Guillard
Melvin Guillard
UFC Lightweight Diego Sanchez
Diego Sanchez
UFC Lightweight Jim Miller
Jim Miller
UFC Lightweight Joe Lauzon
Joe Lauzon
UFC Lightweight Benson Henderson
Benson Henderson
UFC Lightweight Gray Maynard
Gray Maynard
UFC Lightweight Anthony Pettis
Anthony Pettis
UFC Lightweight Ross Pearson
Ross Pearson
UFC Lightweight Takanori Gomi
Takanori Gomi
ISO Name Nickname UFC record
USA Donald Cerrone* Cowboy 13–6 (1 NC)
BRA Gleison Tibau Tibau 13–7
USA Melvin Guillard The Young Assassin 12–8
USA Diego Sanchez The Dream 13–5
USA Nate Diaz 11–7
BAH Yves Edwards Thugjitsu Master 10–8
USA Spencer Fisher[22] The King 9–8
USA Danny Castillo* Last Call 11–5
CAN Sam Stout Hands of Stone 8–8
USA Jim Miller 11–3 (1 NC)
USA Joe Lauzon J-Lau 9–6
USA Benson Henderson* Smooth 12–2
USA Matt Wiman Handsome 9–5
USA Jamie Varner* C-4 7–6–1
USA Gray Maynard The Bully 9–2–1 (1 NC)
BRA Rafael Dos Anjos 9–4
BRA Thiago Tavares 7–5–1
NIG Anthony Njokuani* The Assassin 7–6
CAN Mark Bocek 7–5
USA Mac Danzig 5–7
USA Anthony Pettis* (C) Showtime 9–2
CAN TJ Grant 8–3
USA Evan Dunham 7–4
UK Ross Pearson The Real Deal 7–3
AUS George Sotiropoulos 7–3
USA Michael Johnson The Menace 5–4
UK Paul Taylor Relentless 4–5
BRA Edson Barboza Junior 6–1
JPN Takanori Gomi The Fireball Kid 3–4
BRA Rafaello Oliveira Tractor 2–5
CAN John Makdessi The Bull 4–2
USA Ramsey Nijem 3–3
CHN Tiequan Zhang* The Wolf 2–4
RUS Khabib Nurmagomedov The Eagle 4–0
USA Daron Cruickshank The Detroit Superstar 3–1
USA Tony Ferguson El Cucuy 3–1
USA Josh Thomson The Punk 3–1
BRA Francisco Trinaldo Massaranduba 3–1
BRA Fabricio Camoes Morango 1–2–1
USA Myles Jury The Fury 3–0
USA Michael Chiesa Maverick 2–1
USA Justin Salas J-Bomb 2–1
USA Abel Trujillo Killa 1–1 (1 NC)
CAN Mitch Clarke Danger Zone 1–2
USA James Krause* The James Krause 1–2
BRA Cristiano Marcello 1–2
RUS Rustam Khabilov Tiger 2–0
USA Jorge Masvidal Gamebred 2–0
UK Norman Parke Stormin 2–0
BRA Renee Forte 1–1
USA Al Iaquinta Raging 1–1
USA Joe Proctor 1–1
CAN Mike Ricci The Martian 1–1
USA Mike Rio The Wolverine 1–1
USA Colton Smith[23] 1–1
JPN Kazuki Tokudome 1–1
USA Roger Bowling Relentless 0–1 (1 NC)
USA Pat Healy Bam Bam 0–1 (1 NC)
USA Ryan Couture 0–2
USA Bobby Green King 1–0
BRA Leonardo Santos[24] 1–0
GUM Jon Tuck Super Saiyan 1–0
USA Isaac Vallie-Flagg 1–0
USA James Vick The Texecutioner 1–0
USA Yancy Medeiros Frisson 0–1
USA Gilbert Melendez El Nino 0–1
USA Quinn Mulhern[25] 0–1
USA KJ Noons King 0–1
USA Vinc Pichel From Hell 0–1
BRA Michel Prazeres[26] Trator 0–1
POL Piotr Hallmann Pletwal 0–0
BRA Adriano Martins 0–0
BRA Allan Patrick Nuguette 0–0
CAN Jesse Ronson The Body Snatcher 0–0
USA Garett Whiteley 0–0
Featherweights (145 lb, 65 kg)[edit source | editbeta]

[note 6][note 5]
UFC Featherweight Clay Guida
Clay Guida
UFC Featherweight Dennis Siver
Dennis Siver
UFC Featherweight Cub Swanson
Cub Swanson
UFC Featherweight José Aldo
José Aldo
UFC Featherweight Chad Mendes
Chad Mendes
UFC Featherweight Dustin Poirier
Dustin Poirier
ISO Name Nickname UFC record
USA Clay Guida The Carpenter 10–8
RUS Dennis Siver The Menace 10–6
USA Jeremy Stephens Lil’ Heathen 8–8
USA Frankie Edgar The Answer 10–4–1
USA Cub Swanson* Cub 10–4
USA Mike Brown* 8–6
USA Cole Miller Magrinho 8–6
BRA José Aldo* (C) Junior 13–0
ARM Manny Gamburyan* The Anvil 7–6
USA Nik Lentz The Carny 8–2–1 (1 NC)
BRA Rani Yahya* 8–4
USA Chad Mendes* Money 10–1
USA Ricardo Lamas* The Bully 8–2
USA Dustin Poirier* The Diamond 7–3
USA Darren Elkins The Damage 7–2
BRA Charles Oliveira Do Bronx 4–4 (1 NC)
USA Erik Koch* New Breed 5–3
USA Matt Grice The Real One 2–5
USA Steven Siler Super 5–1
USA Max Holloway Blessed 3–3
KOR Chan Sung Jung* The Korean Zombie 3–3
USA Cody McKenzie 3–3
USA Daniel Pineda The Pit 3–3
USA Nam Phan 2–4
USA Dennis Bermudez The Menace 4–1
BRA Diego Brandao DB 4–1
JPN Hatsu Hioki Iron Broom 2–3
USA Marcus Brimage The Bama Beast 3–1
BRA Felipe Arantes Sertanejo 2–1–1
USA Robbie Peralta Problems 2–1 (1 NC)
BRA Rony Jason Jason 3–0
BRA Rodrigo Damm 2–1
USA Jimy Hettes The Kid 2–1
BRA Godofredo Pepey Pepey 1–2
USA Sam Sicilia[27] 1–2
SWE Akira Corassani Akira 2–0
IRE Conor McGregor Notorious 2–0
VEN Maximo Blanco Maxi 1–1
BRA Hacran Dias Barnabe 1–1
UK Andy Ogle The Little Axe 1–1
UK Mike Wilkinson The Warrior 1–1
USA Eddie Yagin The Filipino Phenom 1–1
USA Josh Clopton The Gentleman 0–2
JPN Mizuto Hirota Pugnus 0–2
USA Jeremy Larsen[28] 0–2
USA Estevan Payan El Terrible 0–1
BRA Kevin Souza Kevin 0–0
Bantamweights (135 lb, 61 kg)[edit source | editbeta]

[note 6][note 5]
UFC Bantamweight Urijah Faber
Urijah Faber
UFC Bantamweight Dominick Cruz
Dominick Cruz
UFC Bantamweight Brad Pickett
Brad Pickett
UFC Bantamweight Eddie Wineland
Eddie Wineland
UFC Bantamweight Renan Barão
Renan Barão
ISO Name Nickname UFC record
USA Urijah Faber* The California Kid 13–5
USA Scott Jorgensen* Young Guns 10–6
JPN Takeya Mizugaki* 7–5
USA George Roop* 5–6–1
USA Dominick Cruz* (C) Dominator 9–1
BRA Raphael Assunção* 7–3
USA Brian Bowles* 7–3
UK Brad Pickett* One-Punch 6–4
USA Eddie Wineland* 6–4
HAI Yves Jabouin* Tiger 5–4
ELS Ivan Menjivar* Pride of El Salvador 4–4
BRA Renan Barão* (IC) Barão 7–0
USA Michael McDonald* Mayday 6–1
BRA Iuri Alcantara* Marajó 4–2 (1 NC)
USA Alex Caceres Bruce Leroy 3–3 (1 NC)
USA Bryan Caraway* Kid Lightning 3–3
USA TJ Dillashaw The Viper 4–1
USA Mike Easton The Hulk 3–2
USA Francisco Rivera* Cisco 2–2 (1 NC)
USA Edwin Figueroa El Feroz 2–3
UK Vaughan Lee Love 2–3
USA John Albert Prince 1–4
USA Dustin Pague The Disciple 1–4
CAN Roland Delorme Stunning 3–0 (1 NC)
MEX Erik Perez Goyito 3–1
USA Johnny Bedford Brutal 2–1
USA Chico Camus King 2–1
BRA Hugo Viana Wolverine 2–1
JPN Norifumi Yamamoto Kid 0–3
BRA Johnny Eduardo 1–1
CAN Mitch Gagnon 1–1
BRA Lucas Martins[29] Mineiro 1–1
USA Yaotzin Meza 1–1
KOR Kyung Ho Kang Typhoon 0–1 (1 NC)
USA Dustin Kimura 1–0
USA Junior Hernandez Hot Handed 0–0
BRA Wilson Reis 0–0
CHN Jumabieke Tuerxun[30] The Wild Wolf 0–0
Women’s Bantamweights (135 lb, 61 kg)[edit source | editbeta]

[note 6][note 5]
UFC Women’s Bantamweight Ronda Rousey
Ronda Rousey
ISO Name Nickname UFC record
USA Liz Carmouche Girlrilla 1–1
CAN Alexis Davis Ally-Gator 1–0
NED Germaine de Randamie The Iron Lady 1–0
USA Sara McMann 1–0
BRA Amanda Nunes The Lioness 1–0
USA Ronda Rousey (C) Rowdy 1–0
USA Cat Zingano Alpha 1–0
BRA Jessica Andrade Bate Estaca 0–1
USA Julie Kedzie Fireball 0–1
UK Rosi Sexton The Surgeon 0–1
USA Miesha Tate Cupcake 0–1
USA Jessica Eye Evil 0–0
CAN Sarah Kaufman 0–0
Flyweights (125 lb, 56 kg)[edit source | editbeta]

[note 6][note 5]
UFC Flyweight Demetrious Johnson
Demetrious Johnson
ISO Name Nickname UFC record
USA Joseph Benavidez* The Beefcake 10–3
USA Demetrious Johnson* (C) Mighty Mouse 8–2–1
USA Chris Cariaso* Kamikaze 5–4
USA Ian McCall* Uncle Creepy 2–4–1
USA John Dodson The Magician 3–1
BRA John Lineker Hands of Stone 3–1
USA Tim Elliott 2–1
USA John Moraga 2–1
USA Darren Uyenoyama BC 2–1
USA Louis Gaudinot Goodnight 1–2
BRA Jussier Formiga Formiga 1–1
UK Phil Harris Billy 1–1
BRA Marcos Vinicius[31] Vina 1–1
RUS Azamat Gashimov Tough Guy 0–2
BRA Iliarde Santos 0–2
BRA Jose Maria No Chance 0–1
RUS Ali Bagautinov Puncher 0–0
USA Darrell Montague The Mongoose 0–0
USA Dustin Ortiz[32] 0–0
USA Justin Scoggins[32] Tank 0–0
Notes